BBN Special

Full list of members-elect of the Oyo State House of Assembly

By  | 

Full list of members-elect of the Oyo State House of Assembly 

BlackBox Nigeria brings you the full list of all members elected into the Oyo State House of Assembly during the last elections

The just concluded Gubernatorial and assembly elections saw a tsunami in Oyo State with the Peoples Democratic Party winning majority of the available seats and the governorship poll. 

See also: How Fuji musician, Taye Currency’s 25-year-old son won Oyo Assembly seat

BlackBox Nigeria brings you the full list of all 32 members-elect of the Oyo State House of Assembly…

PDP

1. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1 – (New member)

2. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West – (New member)

3. Ogundoyin Adebo Edward – Ibarapa East (Returning member)

4. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II (New member)

5. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II (New member)

PDP’s Seyi Makinde defeats APC’s Adelabu Penkelemesi in Oyo State

6. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope (New member)

7. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South – (New member)

8. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu – (New member)

9. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1 – (New member)

10. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa – (New member)

11. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju – (New member)

12. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola – (New member)

13. Popoola Ademola Olusegun – Ibadan South East II – (New member)

14. Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II – (New member)

15. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1 – (New member)

16. Fatokun Ayotunde Olajide – Irepo/Olorunsogo – (New member)

17. Fadeyi Abiodun Aderemi – Ona Ara – (New member)

18. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson – Egbeda – (New member)

19. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central – (New member)

20. Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo (New member)

21. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I – (New member)

22. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West – (New member)

23. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1- (New member)

24. Mobaje Razak – Ido –  (New member)

25. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2 – (New member)

26. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole – (New member)

#LagosDecides: Full list of 40 winners returning to Lagos Assembly

APC

27. Seyi Adisa – Afijio – (New member)

28. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West – (New member)

29. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – Oriire – (New member)

30. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa /Surulere – (New member)

31. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba – (Returning member)

ADP

32. Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North State Constituency – (Returning member) 

Source: INSIDE OYO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: